Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how surveyquid uses and

protects any information that you give surveyquid when you

use this website.

milanoproperties is committed to ensuring that your privacy is

protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information

by which you can be identified when using this website,

then you can be assured that it will only be used in

accordance with this privacy statement.

surveyquid may change this policy from time to time by

updating this page. You should check this page from time to

time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name and job title
contact information including email address
demographic information such as postcode, preferences

and interests
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or

offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and

provide you with a better service, and in particular for

the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and

services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new

products, special offers or other information which we

think you may find interesting using the email address

which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to

contact you for market research purposes. We may contact

you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the

information to customise the website according to your

interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is

secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or

disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical,

electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and

secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed

on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is

added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you

know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web

applications to respond to you as an individual. The web

application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes

and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about

your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are

being used. This helps us analyse data about web page

traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to

customer needs. We only use this information for

statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed

from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website,

by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and

which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to

your computer or any information about you, other than the

data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web

browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually

modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you

prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of

the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of

interest. However, once you have used these links to leave

our site, you should note that we do not have any control

over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be

responsible for the protection and privacy of any

information which you provide whilst visiting such sites

and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy

statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your

personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the

website, look for the box that you can click to indicate

that you do not want the information to be used by anybody

for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal

information for direct marketing purposes, you may change

your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at

admin@swafrealestatenigerialtd.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal

information to third parties unless we have your permission

or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal

information to send you promotional information about third

parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell

us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we

hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small

fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the

information held on you please write to 1103 barking

london.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you

is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as

soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly

correct any information found to be incorrect.